WIND & BRASS 2017

CLASS 

514 Recorder Consort - Gold - West Leigh Junior School Years 4 & 5

508 Descant Recorder Solo (9 years & under) - Gold - Sebastian Rapley Mende

506 Descant Recorder Solo (11 years & under) - Gold Alex Blackstone-Cobbe and Emily Chaston.  Silver - Freddie Dawson.

510 Recorder Duet (11 years & under) -Gold - Alex Blackstone-Cobbe & Freddie Dawson.  Silver - Georgia Baker & Kathryn Hall.  Bronze - Emily Chaston & Jenna Thomas.

527 Junior Novice (13 years & under) Gold - Hannah Page.  Silver - Pankil Sharma.

523  Woodwind Solo (10 years & under) Gold - Hannah Page.  Silver Pankil Sharma.

557 Grades 4&5 (any age) Gold - Charlotte Rogers.  Silver - Amy Hollister-Frost.  Bronze - Niamh Allan.

526 Woodwind Solo (16 years & under) Gold - Grace Thorne

559 Grade 8 & Diploma (any age) Gold - Alex Usher.  Silver - Adriana Dvorakova.  Bronze - Greg Harding.

525 Woodwind Solo (14 years & under) Gold - Vivien Wong.  Silver - Ritho Githu.  Bronze - Louie Hallett.  Bronze - Charlie Gershinson 

536 Duet (13 years & under) Gold - Charley Lo & Vivien Wong

558 Grades 6 & 7 (any age) Gold - Toby Hallet.  Silver - Charley Lo

543 Adult Concerto (18 years & over) Gold - George Tothill.

541 Senior Concerto (15 years & over) Gold - Alex Usher.  Silver - Adriana Dvorakova.  Bronze - Grace Thorne

535 Woodwind Solo (any age) Gold - George Tothill.  Silver - Adriana Dvorakova.  Bronze - Vivien Wong.

534 Intermediate Woodwing Solo (12-16 years) Gold - Louie Hallett.  Silver - Charley Lo.

540 Junior Recital (14 years & under) Gold - Vivien Wong.  Silver - Charlie Gershinson.  Bronze - Charlotte Stanford.

539 Senior Recital (15 years & over) Gold - Alex Usher.  Silver - Adriana Dvorakova.  Bronze - Olivia Mayo.  Bronze - Grace Thorne.

545 Orchestral Woodwind Ensemble (17 years & under) Gold - The Original Woodwind.  Silver - The Original Bass People.  Bronze - The Original 8.

537 Duet (any age) Bronze - Charlotte Rogers & Amy Hollister-Frost

551 Chamber Music Class (15 years & under).  Bronze - The Original 5

550 Chamber Music Class (any age) Gold - The Original Chamber Ensemble.  Silver - The Original Quintet 1.  Bronze - The Original Octet.

549 Concert Band (any age any combination of instruments) Gold - The C-Siders Concert Band.

524 Woodwind Solo (12 years & under). Gold - Charlotte Stanford.  Silver - Toby Hallett.  Bronze - Niamh Allen.  Bronze Charley Lo.

542 Junior Concerto (14 years & under) Gold - Vivien Wong.  Silver - Charlie Gershinson.

Multi-Class Award - The Concerto Cup was won by George Tothill 

530 Woodwind Solo (17 & 18 years) Gold - Greg Harding.

529 Bass Clarinet Solo (any age) Gold - Alex Usher.  Silver - Grace Thorne.  Bronze - Charlotte Stanford.  Bronze - Vivien Wong.

The Morton Maskell Trophy for overall Recorder winner is Sebastian Rapley-Mende

The Ellis Trophy for overall Wind winner is Vivien Wong

The Best Ensemble in Wind is The C-Siders Concert Band

 

 

STRINGS RESULTS 2017

CLASS

 

PIANO RESULTS 2017

CLASS

 

DRAMA RESULTS 2017

CLASS